Casa Arraial D Ajuda Villa
Casa Arraial D Ajuda Villa Porto Seguro hotel offers proximity to Jaqueira Indian Reserve, which is located 4.8 km away.
Ilha dos Aquarios is around 10 minutes by car from the hotel, while Balsa - Trancoso bus stop is approximately 10 minutes' walk away. There is Passarela do Descobrimento 4.7 km from this Porto Seguro hotel.
The rooms feature climate control, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' utmost comfort. Guestrooms also include an oven and a stovetop.
Egadi Adega Bar & Bistro offers a selection of Italian delicacies and lies just moments from Casa Arraial D Ajuda Villa hotel.
- Local attractions
- Mucuge668 km
- Largo da Ajuda619 km
- Capela de Nossa Senhora da Ajuda613 km
- Broadway Street469 km
- Igreja Nossa Senhora d'Ajuda643 km
- Igreja de Nossa Senhora D'Ajuda659 km
- Arraial Trip Tur443 km
- Mucuge Street580 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕌
Which landmarks can we visit during our stay at Casa Arraial D Ajuda Villa hotel?
Travellers enjoy visiting Jaqueira Indian Reserve, located 4.8 km from Casa Arraial D Ajuda Villa hotel, as well as Passarela do Descobrimento accessible with 10-minute car ride. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Porto Seguro, attend Ilha dos Aquarios located within a 15-minute drive of the property. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the Casa Arraial D Ajuda Villa hotel?
Guests of the Casa Arraial D Ajuda Villa hotel can use parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Casa Arraial D Ajuda Villa hotel?
Guests of the Casa Arraial D Ajuda Villa hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Porto Seguro hotel?
The Porto Seguro hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the hotel is $101.